Kategori Beruk

Tuesday, October 26, 2010

Cerita apa? - Takers

Takers, posmen tengok dalam keadaan mamai mahu tidur. Gile penat dowh. tapi apakan daya sebab tiket free, gagahi juga untuk buntangkan mata depan skrin besar GSC.

Dah la dapat seat depan. haih, sakit leher.

Cerita takers berkonsep biasa, senang diduga dan kelihatan bajet dikeluarkan tak seberapa. Straight forward story.

Menggunakan teknik kamera amatur ketika adegan pantas buat kepala makin kepeningan. Teknik sebegitu mmg posmen tak suka semenjak dulu, lebih2 lagi kalau dah menonton kat depan sekali. Pening!

Cerita mengisahkan sepasukan perompak professional dan tak tembak polis. Mereka menjalankan rompakan dengan baik sekali dan tektikal. Selepas satu rompakan berjaya dilakukan dengan menculik helikopter Harian Metro, diorang pun tiba-tiba disogok lagi oleh seorang rakan mereka yang baru keluar daripada penjara utnuk merompak lagi. Kali ni dengan nilai yang lebih besar.

Kat situlah saspens berlaku, kerana perancangan asal sudah tidak menjadi smooth dan masing-masing mulai curigai siapa yang telah mengkhianati plan mereka. Orang rusia kah, ghost kah, polismen ka, atau posmen di simpang Old Trafford?

Itu saja cerita dia. dan kalau filem Jutawan Fakir arahan Prof Razak posmen bagi 4 bintang, filem takers posmen boleh bagi 3 bintang saja.

Sunday, October 24, 2010

First time ever: Nuffnang Premier Screening Ticket!!

Hehe. Posmen dah lama try ejas ticket wayang nuffnang. Banyak dah posmen masuk, 2012, inception, dan lain-lain tapi semua tak berjaya. Samada buat post atau cuma komen di post nuffnang. Hampir-hampir putus asa.

Bukan apa, kalau posmen tak keje jadi posmen, nescaya posmen akan ada banyak masa dan duit untuk gi panggung wayang. Jadi, ini peluang keemasan posmen untuk layan screen gila babi besar dekat GSC MidValley!

Untuk pertama kali dalam sejarah berblogging dengan Nuffnang, posmen akhirnya kena invite Premier Screening GSC filem Takers. Malam besok. Dia bagi 2 pasang tiket, jadi posmen dah ajak kawan special tonton sekali.



Jangan tanya sapa na. Yang pasti dia lelaki hehe. Gay? Woi, celupar haha. Dia teman baik posmen, sebab dulu dia pernah belanja posmen buka pose di hotel mahal-mahal, jadi sekarang kita balas budi la. Apala sangat yang posmen ada, tiket wayang free aje lah untuk dia huhu.

Korang pon pergi tak? Jumpa di sana nanti ya!

p/s: Oh ya, lepas tengok besok, boleh la buat review seketul... :)



Friday, October 15, 2010

Boleh book sekarang - Proton Inspira, apa yang korang boleh dapat?

Boleh dapat sebijik Evo ten la beb! hehe. posmen tak mampu ler nak pakai kete semewah ni. maklum ler gaji ciput aje.

Apa yg menarik, design yang mengekalkan 80% design mitsubishi. Enjin juga menggunakan teknologi enjin 4B11 yang digunapakai dalam Lancer.

Hmm... harga tu yang buat kelat air liur sikit. Mahai dowh. Waja dulu 60k ja kan? Kopak la posmen kalau mahu beli.






Thursday, October 14, 2010

Tren komuter di Saudi untuk jemaah Haji.


Gambar masa depa tengah test drive.


Mai posmen terai translate berita dalam bahasa London kat bawah. Semua fasiliti transport itu bernilai SR6.5 bilion, duk ada dalam RM6 bilion gitu. 

Dalam sejam 72,000 jemaah haji dia boleh angkut. 

Tapi kalau KTMB yang buat statement ni mampuih posmen nak percaya. KTMB kalau nak operate tren kat saudi kena cari siap-siap perkataan 'tren dibatalkan' dalam bahasa Arab. Mcm cilake punye KTMB komuter.

Panjang 300 meter, sekali masuk 3000 orang. Panjang tuh, kalau komuter baru dalam dekat2 80 meter rasanya. 

Harap2 dapatlah abah posmen naik metro ni nanti. Kalo ada rejeki. InsyaAllah.



ARAB NEWS
Published: Oct 2, 2010 23:44 Updated: Oct 3, 2010 00:33
JEDDAH: The newly established Mashair Railway, which links the holy sites of Mina, Arafat and Muzdalifa with Makkah, will have a 30-day test run before opening to transport domestic and GCC pilgrims during the upcoming Haj season.

Municipal and Rural Affairs Minister Prince Mansour bin Miteb will inspect the railway (also known as the Makkah Metro) on Tuesday to make sure the facility is ready to transport the guests of God. The railway will bring about a dramatic change in pilgrim transportation between the holy sites.

Established at a cost of SR6.5 billion, the new railway will have a capacity to transport 72,000 pilgrims in an hour. Nine stations have been constructed in Arafat, Mina and Muzdalifa, each having three stations. This is the second largest project implemented by the Ministry of Municipal and Rural Affairs after the SR4.5 billion high-tech Jamrat Bridge project in Mina.

Habib Zain Al-Abidine, deputy minister of municipal and rural affairs, said the railway will have 10 trains in the first phase, each with a length of 300 meters. “Each train will carry 3,000 passengers.”

He said Saudi authorities have not yet fixed the fare. “The matter is in the hands of Second Deputy Premier and Minister of Interior Prince Naif, chairman of the Supreme Haj Committee. Once the prince gives his directives, we’ll announce the fare,” he said.

The time for transporting pilgrims from Arafat to Muzdalifa will be reduced to five minutes on the 9th of Dul Hijjah when the faithful will move together from the plain of Arafat to Muzdalifa. And another five minutes will take them from Muzdalifa to Mina on the 10th.

Zain Al-Abidine said the railway would operate throughout the year.
The second phase of the project will link Mashair Railway with the Grand Mosque in Makkah with a station on Umm Al-Qura Road. It will also be linked with the Haramain Railway that connects Makkah with Madinah and Jeddah.

The trains will have a test run covering 6,000 km each before starting regular operations. The first test run took place last Thursday. The railway will have 20 trains in the next stage, each with 12 carriages and each carriage holding 250 passengers. About 20 percent of passengers will be seated while 80 percent will be standing. Trains will have a speed of 80 to 120 km/hour


Wednesday, October 13, 2010

TM Point is too busy playing facebook to serve customer & being extremely rude



KANTOI!!! Hahahahaa...







Sekarang, posmen sampaikan isi email. Dah memang itu kerja posmen, menyampaikan surat menyurat. Korang bacalah ek, pengalaman diorang dengan TMpoint yang awek kaunternya sibuk main facebook.

From email:


Dear all SBM & Head Of TMpoint,
Am again sharing the latest complaint received – based on the customer experience at our TMpoint, this complaint was sent to all the important bodies within the Government and to add ‘pain’ the complainant also enclosed photos to further strengthen the issues.
We are in the midst of investigating (will not ‘jump into conclusion’ yet) BUT importantly I am sharing with all of you, as I always believed ‘ if it may happened to others, chances of happening in your own TMpoint are there.  Extremely, PLEASE IMMEDIATELY DO THE NECESSAY to tidy up your State & TMpoint from the similar virus and let’s hope no more similar cases being reported about us ( TMpoint )
Do monitor from time to time………………..  If you are interested to know which State & TMpoint – buzz me personally.
Share this with all your subordinates in your daily Pep Talk, PLEASE so that they are fully aware, when it comes to customer dissatisfaction, they can go to this level in officiating the complaint.
Regards


**********



Dear ALL,

Despite of the two complaints below (please refer to the mails below if TM is ever concerned about customer satisfaction), I continue to encounter EXTREMELY poor service in TM ………………

I was at the ………….(TMpoint) AGAIN at 1.29pm on 25/8/2010 (Wed) as I did not receive my monthly statements in the last two months. The front desk customer service personnel, ..................(CSR) was being rude and NOT willing to assist as she was too busy playing facebook. She was so engrossed with her facebook that she did not realize that I snapped her photo while she was playing it. She was subsequently stunt when I took the photo of her face. The photos are enclosed for your evidence. As you can see, there are other customers waiting for her to serve.

The matter was brought up to the Team Leader Puan……………(TL)

I cannot believe a national icon GLC like TM with strategic KPIs set by the government could tolerate such service level. In addition, despite of writing to some the key personnel listed in TM annual report, no one take us seriously!!!!!! I hope our beloved Prime Minister is able to get the RIGHT PEOPLE to behave in an ACCOUNTABLE manner before the RAKYAT lost faith totally..... He has make many progressive changes, unfortunately it is disappointing to see that such basic service is still a challenge.

Customer Centricity Perspective KPI "Committed to spend at least 5% of revenue per annum for improvement in quality of customer experience" *Quoted from TM KPI report for 2010-2012 I assumed that the 5% of the revenue is provided for staff to be multitasking by playing facebook and attending to customer at the same time.

By the way, I am not just a RAKYAT Malaysia who paid tax but I am also a responsible TM customer who is trying to pay my streamyx bill despite of not receiving my monthly statement.

I am not here to break anyone's rice bowl but the company should diligently assign the right people as front-liners as it is extremely disturbed to see that a company can BE RUDE to a customer who is trying to pay the bill.


 
Disappointed customer,
Lee Ching Kuan